Transportation

As parents, you are an important part of the total safety awareness for students who travel to and from school on our buses. Students benefit from learning to become responsible pedestrians and passengers.

Here's how you can help maintain safe bus stop procedures:

  • Go with your child to the bus stop.

  • Tell your children to walk in groups, if possible. Students must be ready at the designated stop 10 minutes prior to the bus’ scheduled arrival.

  • If any item accidentally falls out of the bus while  boarding or getting off  the bus, children should tell the bus driver and never attempt to retrieve the item themselves.

For further questions or inquiries, kindly contact the Transportation Department.

  • Office Hours: Sunday to Thursday 7:30am – 3:00pm

  • Phone: 02 697 7033  Ext:112

Coverage: 

  • All the green framed region are reachable by school buses.

Our Facebook Page

Upcoming Events

Character Day - (SSG)
27-02-2017 9:00 am
Category:  Events
Vocabulary Day (Pre-K-KG1-KG2)
01-03-2017 9:00 am
Category:  Events
Sports Day (Grades 9 and 10) (SSB)
02-03-2017 9:00 am
Category:  Events
Fun Day (MSG)
08-03-2017 9:00 am
Category:  Events
Teacher’s Day (MSB)
09-03-2017 9:00 am
Category:  Events
Teacher's Day - (SSG)
09-03-2017 9:00 am
Category:  Events
Sports Day (Grades 11 and 12)
09-03-2017 9:00 am
Category:  Events